Signup


Signup


Signup

CA Subrat Sharma  

CA in Practice
4Year  1Month  experience

Practicing Chartered accountant having a reach experience in the area of Tax & Regulatory Services, Auditing & Assurance

  
   
 
No more records

Address

H.NO 3F/36 NIT-3 FARIDABAD
Faridabad
Pin code - 121001

Availability

Mo,Tu,We,Th,Fr,Sa

10:00 am - 7:00 pm

Services

✔ Business Incorporation✔ Fund Raising (Debt / Equity)
✔ Accounting / Book keeping✔ Company Auditing
✔ Compliances✔ Financial Consulting and MIS
✔ Direct Taxation✔ Indirect Taxation
✔ Personal Wealth Planning✔ Payroll Management
✔ Govt.Registrations and Licenses✔ Corporate Restructuring
✔ Corporate Registration & Verification✔ FEMA Compliances Consulting
✔ Corporate Legal Consulting✔ Business Tax Planning and Management
✔ Business Planning & Initiation✔ Financial Services / Funds Raising
✔ Internal Audit✔ GST

Industry Experience
✔ Automobiles✔ Aviation
✔ Banking✔ Consumer Markets
✔ Engineering✔ Financial Services
✔ Infrastructure✔ IT & ITeS
✔ Manufacturing✔ Pharmaceuticals
✔ Real Estate✔ Research and Development Retail
✔ Services✔ Steel
✔ Telecommunications✔ Textiles
✔ Tourism and Hospitality
Education
    B.com,M.com,CA
Associated with (Firm / Company Name)
Awards and Recognitions

A

Ankit

2 a year ago

Hi , I have a sole proprietorship firm for software consultancy , and I export software to only foreign clients .
My question is , in GST invoice what should be the IGST rate . Will it be zero ?

CA Siddhartha Bhardwaj     15 Mar 2019

If you have obtained Letter of Undertaking (LUT) for export of goods/ services without payment of duty, then you will not charge GST in the invoice.

Otherwise, you have to charge GST in the invoice, deposit the GST and claim refund of the GST paid.

Email on ca.sidbhardwaj@gmail.com for any clarification and help.

CA Utsav Khandelwal     17 Mar 2019

No need to charge GST on it. For more information call @ 9549912646

CA Subrat Sharma     18 Mar 2019

Under GST regime, you as a exporter have either of the two options;
Export under bond without payment of tax(LUT)
Export along with tax payment and claim refund later
basically these options are available if you need any assistance you feel free to contact me;
Email:casubratsharma@gmail.com
Mobile:9958718281

T&C apply

P

Puneet Madan

2 a year ago

I am earning regular monthly income by giving parenting tips online in case of new born babies. My annual receipts will be around Rs. 4.00 lac. Can I avail the benefit of section 44ADA i.e. presumptive taxation scheme.

CA Utsav Khandelwal     17 Mar 2019

No, the section 44ADA is for professional providing services. You doesn't seem to be a professional. For further query call @ 9549912646

CA Subrat Sharma     18 Mar 2019

Deduction is respect to section 44ADA is available to following persons engaged in any of the following professions:
Legal,Medical,Engineering,Architecture,Accountancy,Technical consultancy,Interior decoration,Film Artists,Certain sports related persons,Company Secretaries and Information technology.
Conclusion: You are not providing any professional service which come under the virtue of section 44ADA that's why you are not eligible for deduction under section 44ADA, you have any other options as per income tax, if you need any assistance you feel free to contact me;
Email:casubratsharma@gmail.com
Mobile:+919958718281

CA Naman Maloo     1 May 2019

No you cant take the benefit of section 44ADA but you can file it under other presumptive section but you need to have incurred some real expenditure to claim such profit.
If you want any further consultation or discussion you can mail at canamanmaloo@gmail.com

T&C apply
No more records
No more records
Resume has not uploaded!