Signup


Signup


Signup

CA Naman Maloo  

Firm
3Year 5Month  experience

I have been a Chartered Accountant since 2017 and have Good amount of experience in Direct Tax especially replying various notices, assessment, capital gain calculation.

  
 
No more records

Address

324, Balaji Tower,Besides Radisson Blu,Tonk Road
Jaipur
Pin code - 302017

Availability

Mo,Tu,We,Th,Fr,Sa

09:30 am - 07:30 pm

Experience

✔ Business Incorporation✔ Accounting / Book keeping
✔ Direct Taxation✔ GST

Industry Experience
✔ Education and Training✔ Manufacturing
✔ Services✔ Textiles
Education
    NA
Associated with (Firm / Company Name)
    NA
Awards and Recognitions
    NA

V

Vijay G

15 Days ago

Investing in startup for ownership of income earning e bikes -Start co to save income tax ?
Sir/Ma'm,
I am.plannong to invest about 31 lacs in an ebike startup for ownership of 30 e bikes which the company will put on rent for b2c and Bob with assures returns for a period of 4 years.At end of 4 years the company will buy back the ebikes.I am a regular salaried employee with a annual income of about 12 lakh pa(gross).Please advise best way to save tax on my e bike income for next 4 years (Projected income 1.45 lacs pm for 4 years).Should I start own llp and register these ebikes on the company or buy on my own personal name.I have personal loan of 68 lacs.Please suggest different options for best tax saving .Thanks in advance .

CA Naman Maloo     29 Mar 2021

We need to first understand the model in which you are going to work the paperwork that will be done for same.
You can book consultation at: https://www.taxontips.com/tax-notice-personal-consultation/

T&C apply

V

Vijay Kumar Prajapati

16 Days ago

I have income coming from my Salary. Also, I am doing affiliate marketing. Can I claim deductions on the expenses incurred while generating income from affiliate marketing (domain/hosting etc.)? (As per old/new tax regime)

How should I categorise it, income from other sources or income from the business?

Thanks & Regards,
Vijay Prajapati

CA Naman Maloo     29 Mar 2021

You must book consultation with expert and discuss the same over call about what expenses can be taken and amount of expenses etc.
You can book consultation at: https://www.taxontips.com/tax-notice-personal-consultation/
Or email at canamanmaloo@gmail.com

T&C apply

R

Rahul Soni

16 Days ago

I am employed with a company based in UK as a consultant. Will I come under section 44ADA of the income tax? Assuming I get 10,000 GBP annually, will there be any taxes on that except the 10% TDS?
Should I consult a CA for it now?

CA Navin Jain     28 Mar 2021

You need to consult with your CA, also your GST implication needs to be analyzed. If you need professional advice, please contact at canavinjain1@gmail.com/ 9830375894.

CA Aakash Ostawal     29 Mar 2021

Yes, you can opt for taxation under 44ADA.. There will be taxes in india based on Slab rates. You can consult us on 9880610887

CA Naman Maloo     29 Mar 2021

If you are earning from outside India how is TDS getting deducted?
You can consult a chartered accountant at:. https://www.taxontips.com/tax-notice-personal-consultation/

T&C apply

R

Radhesh Walwadkar

17 Days ago

What are laws related to ESOP sale (traded on NYSE) & already tax paid. Do I need to re-invest amount immediately?

Radhesh Walwadkar    27 Mar 2021

Or I can hold partial amount & invest partial.

CA Navin Jain     28 Mar 2021

There is no such requirement of reinvestment of proceeds. The taxability of the ESOP would depend upon your residential status and other factors. If you need professional advice, please contact at canavinjain1@gmail.com/ 9830375894.

CA Naman Maloo     29 Mar 2021

You can read about the same here: https://www.taxontips.com/tax-in-india-on-income-earned-from-rsu-vested-in-foreign-countries-and-exemption-from-such-income/
And even book consultation to understand taxability of same.

Radhesh Walwadkar    29 Mar 2021

Thanks Navin & Naman,

I am not concerned about taxation as it is already deducted by Broking Firm( 36% in total) & paid to Govt of India. I am more concern about do I need to reinvest amount immediately after transferring it to India. As per Navin, looks like there is no such law or requirement to reinvest.

Radhesh

T&C apply

S

Suresh

20 Days ago

How to filled with it return last times i can filled it return without balance sheet directly filled with clear tax app but currently iam not doing job lesser income gained by previous how to file with balance sheet

CA Deepak Kucheria     24 Mar 2021

Please contact at +91-9911744028, will assist you in filing your return.

CA Puja Sharma     24 Mar 2021

If you are aware of the income tax forms then you download a form form income tax portal, fill the same and upload it from your portal. We can also help you with this filing. You can connect with us at ca.pujasharma@outlook.com

CA Naman Maloo     29 Mar 2021

If you need assistance with filing of income tax return click here to book consultation: https://www.taxontips.com/income-tax-return/

T&C apply

R

Rabia Rabia

21 Days ago

Dear sir/madam
I purchased a residential property in 1995 worth rs 90000 and sold the same in 2020 worth rs 90lac but as per circle rate and govt construction rate the cost of property is 35 lac and I sold rhe same for 90lac and purchased rhe new property worth rs 48lac and now reaming amount 42lac is tax exempted or not I don't want to invest the remaining amount in property

CA Deepak Kucheria     24 Mar 2021

Please contact at +91-9911744028. Will assist you in determining exemption/tax liability.

CA Puja Sharma     24 Mar 2021

Generally you have to invest the whole amount to claim the exemption from capital gain but we will be needing some more information for give you the advice. You can connect with us ca.pujasharma@outlook.com

CA Naman Maloo     29 Mar 2021

For calculating capital gain we need to know the cost of asset sold.
You can either mail at canamanmaloo@gmail.com for paid consultation or book consultation at: https://www.taxontips.com/tax-notice-personal-consultation/

T&C apply

D

D M

24 Days ago

I have made a capital gain of Rs 50 lakh on shares where the overall share value is 70 Lakhs. I want to buy a house within one year of sell for 40 lakh. Can I apply for house loan(I will not use the sell proceeds for buy-ing house)and still use section 54F for tax savings. The shares were part of An employee stock ownership plan (ESOP) of a foreign company(USA)

CA Naman Maloo     21 Mar 2021

We need to first check type of capital gain and then only comment on same.
You can book consultation on https://www.taxontips.com/tax-notice-personal-consultation/
To discuss more

CA Puja Sharma     21 Mar 2021

As per our opinion, the net consideration should be invested for buying new property instead of taking housing loan.

CA Roomi Gupta     22 Mar 2021

Please contact @ www.tarunguptaca.com

T&C apply

A

Ashvini Mahajan

26 Days ago

I am looking for someone who can help me in opting in income tax new/old regime?My income is 13 lpa. what will be my TDS without investment?

CA Deepak Kucheria     18 Mar 2021

Kindly contact at +91-9911744028. Will assist you in determining the beneficial regime.

CA Roomi Gupta     19 Mar 2021

You can contact us@ www.tarunguptaca.com

CA Puja Sharma     19 Mar 2021

You can save taxes under new regime. But for more detailed analysis i will be needing more information from you about your salary structure. You can connect with me at ca.pujasharma@outlook.com

CA Naman Maloo     21 Mar 2021

You can check the same yourself using a downloadable calculation sheet by clicking here: https://www.taxontips.com/calculation-sheet-for-comparison-of-tax-payable-under-new-and-old-tax-regime-for-individual-and-huf-115bac/

T&C apply

A

Aamir

27 Days ago

I have recently started my work I'm a musician I have foreign clients from United States do I have to files taxes on that im only 19 years old I have never filed tax in my life need assistance please what to do

CA Deepak Kucheria     18 Mar 2021

It depends upon the revenue and amount of profit. If it crosses the threshold then compliances under GST and Income Tax Law may trigger. For any assistance please call at +91-9911744028

CA Hunny Badlani     18 Mar 2021

Yes, if the net income amount crosses the basic exemption limit, you can would be required to file and pay tax. For further assistance, Kindly contact us at badlaniassociates at Gmail.

CA Naman Maloo     21 Mar 2021

You can book tax consultants online first to understand the tax implications and then decide for yourself.
You can book consultation at: https://www.taxontips.com/tax-notice-personal-consultation/

T&C apply
 
more
No more records
Resume has not uploaded!
Finance Feed
Q&A
Discussion Forum
Invite Friends

Top Categories