Signup


Signup


Signup

CA Rishabh Garg  

CA in Practice
1Year  7Month  experience

NA

  
   
 
No more records

Address

BOOTH NO. 3,
Cheeka
Pin code - 136034

Availability

Mo,Tu,We,Th,Fr,Sa

9:00 am - 7:00 pm

Services

✔ Business Incorporation✔ Accounting / Book keeping
✔ Company Auditing✔ Compliances
✔ Financial Consulting and MIS✔ Direct Taxation
✔ Indirect Taxation✔ Corporate Asset Management
✔ Personal Wealth Planning✔ Payroll Management
✔ Business Tax Planning and Management✔ Business Planning & Initiation
✔ Financial Services / Funds Raising✔ Internal Audit
✔ GST

Industry Experience
✔ Banking✔ Consumer Markets
✔ Infrastructure✔ Manufacturing
✔ Real Estate✔ Services
✔ Steel✔ Textiles
Education
    B.com,CA
Associated with (Firm / Company Name)
    R S L & ASSOCIATES
Awards and Recognitions

A

Abhishek Basu

1 a year ago

Can I take personal loans from Different banks to the tune of 20 lacs then, lend the same to my uncle as business loan. To get tax benefits.

CA Rishabh Garg     18 Mar 2020

Interest rates in Personal loans are higher than loans taken for business purpose. there is no point of saving Tax via this mode. For more info feel free to contact at rishabhgarg916@gmail.com

T&C apply

R

Rajarshi Biswas

1 a year ago

New LLP. 10K Capital. Turnover will be below 40L. Do we need an auditor for GST filing and ITR (form 11, 8) filing?

CA Naman Maloo     17 Mar 2020

What is the business of LLP?
Its always better to hire a CA even if auditing is not done.
If you need any professional assistance feel free to contact me at canamanmaloo@gmail.com

Rajarshi Biswas     17 Mar 2020

Developing apps and games for mobile, pc, web. Both service and sale.

CA Rishabh Garg     18 Mar 2020

GST Audit is not applicable as the Turnover is Not exceeding Rs. 2 Cr (Now increased to Rs. 5 Cr.) - Refer Sec 35 (5) of CGST Act.
Statutory Audit of Books of account is also not mandatory as Turnover of LLP is less than 40 lacs and Contribution is Less than Rs. 25 lacs - Refer Rule 24 of LLP Rules.
Feel free to contact at rishabhgarg916@gmail.com

CA Ankit Chaudhary     26 Mar 2020

Dear Rajarshi,

From the statutory point of view, you don't mandatory require an auditor as per LLP Act.

But, you may require auditor under income tax if your profit is less than the threshold limit. Thank You!

Ankit Chaudhary - 7604033340

T&C apply
No more records
No more records
Resume has not uploaded!