Signup


Signup


Signup

CA Rahul Dwivedi  

CA in Practice
15Year  9Month  experience

NA


Warning: Division by zero in /var/www/vhosts/finaco.in/httpdocs/ca_listing_profile.php on line 747
  
Warning: Division by zero in /var/www/vhosts/finaco.in/httpdocs/ca_listing_profile.php on line 806
   
 
No more records

Address

201, Tapaswi Aaradhana
Navi Mumbai
Pin code - 410210

Availability

Mo,Tu,We,Th,Fr,Sa

9:00 am - 8:00 pm

Services

✔ Business Incorporation✔ Fund Raising (Debt / Equity)
✔ Accounting / Book keeping✔ Company Auditing
✔ Compliances✔ Financial Consulting and MIS
✔ Direct Taxation✔ Indirect Taxation
✔ Corporate Asset Management✔ Personal Wealth Planning
✔ Payroll Management✔ Corporate Registration & Verification
✔ Business Tax Planning and Management✔ Business Planning & Initiation
✔ Financial Services / Funds Raising✔ Internal Audit
✔ GST

Industry Experience
Education
    CA
Associated with (Firm / Company Name)
    D Rahul & Associates
Awards and Recognitions
    NA

M

Mohit Anand

1 a year ago

Hello, I am new and want to start selling through my home
but i dont have any turnover and gstin
So I want to sell cloths on flipkart so can i am able to start sell through home without gst?
I have heard that i cant register myself in gst if my business address will be a residential address. So I dont know how do I start selling though flipkart seller hub.
Can I regsiter myself in gst at a residential address?

CA Rahul Dwivedi     13 Jun 2023

Dear Mohit,
For selling goods through online portal like flipkart, Amazon GSt registration is mandatory.
You can get GST registration at residence address provided you have required adddress proof documents.
For further consultation you can approach us on ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377
www.drahulassociates.co.in

CA Shubham Goyal     14 Jun 2023

As you mentioned, for selling goods through online portals like Flipkart and Amazon in India, GST registration is generally mandatory.
To register for GST at a residential address, you will need to provide the required address proof documents as per the GST registration process. These documents may include proof of ownership or rental agreement of the residential premises, electricity bill, or other documents as specified by the GST authorities.
If you need further assistance or consultation regarding GST registration or any other related matters, you can reach out to me on 8171582583.

T&C apply

K

Kaya

1 a year ago

We're planning to buy a new home under a co - ownership (father and me/ my brother) and sale off an old home (which is under my fathers' name), now we're planning to invest it into the new home and rest by loan (by me/ or my brother) now can you tell me that what will be the tax implications in this case?

CA Rahul Dwivedi     2 Jun 2023

Dear Kaya,
The Tax implication depends on no of factor like your purchase price, Year of purchase, Year of sale, Indexed cost of Acquisition, the amount you wish to invest in new property etc.
For further consultation you can approach us on ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377

T&C apply

R

Rajendra Mohan Pawar

1 a year ago

I am getting two salaries in a month and i want file my ITR for home loan

CA Rahul Dwivedi     2 Jun 2023

Dear Rajendra,
We can assist you and do the required filing.
for further consultation you can approach us on ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377

CA Shubham Goyal     2 Jun 2023

Dear Rajendra,
I can help you with filing your income tax return (ITR) for a home loan, considering that you receive two salaries in a month. Here's a concise response:
As an expert, I can assist you in filing your ITR for a home loan while considering your dual salary income. We will gather all the necessary information related to both salaries, calculate your total income, and identify the deductions available for your home loan, such as those under Section 24(b) for the interest paid. Additionally, we will help you claim any other eligible deductions to optimize your tax savings. Contact Me +918171582583

CA Shubham Goyal     2 Jun 2023

.

CA Shubham Goyal     2 Jun 2023

,

T&C apply

M

Mukul

1 a year ago

I have a partnership IT firm. We are three partners and work on the freelancing platform. Whatever income we get from the freelance platform gets submitted into the Firm's current account. We have collected a fairly investible amount in the Firm's account and now we want to withdraw 70% of the collected amount in the Current account to our individual saving accounts. Our firm is audited every year so now if I will transfer funds from my Current account to my savings account then will it be treated as a part of yearly income?

CA Neeraj Bansal     24 May 2023

You need to share the financial Statement of the company because it depends upon the transactions shown in the financial statement. You may contact me at 9718046555 to get it checked and consult

CA Rohit Jain     24 May 2023

yes you can, but still contact to your financial advisor with details else you can contact me at 9929511888 to get it checked and consult

CA Rahul Dwivedi     29 May 2023

Dear Mukul,
What i understood, is that your query is regarding taking money out of the firm to partner's saving account.
Yes, you can take out, but how much to take & tax implication can be advised depending on financial position/profitability of the firm, your total income from sources other then firm etc. It is part of tax planning to minimise or nullify the tax implication within the ambit of law.
Please feel free to reach us for further consultation at ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377.

T&C apply

N

Nazim

1 a year ago

What will be short term capital gains on Stocks if I dont have an active salary

CA Rohit Jain     25 May 2023

stcg will be charged @15%

CA Rahul Dwivedi     29 May 2023

Dear Nazim,
STCG is taxable@ 15%.
But tax liability can be NIL depending on other Income & quantum of STCG.
Please feel free to call for further consultation at ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377.

T&C apply

S

Sagar S

1 a year ago

Can i register opc company in Madhya pradesh and pvt ltd company in gujarat at the same time ?

CA Rahul Dwivedi     29 May 2023

Dear Sagar,
No issues you can do so.
for further consultation you can approach us on ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377

CA Rahul Singhal     30 May 2023

Dear Sagar,
you can do so and for further consultation
you can contact us on 9910550324 or raahulsinghal1@gmail.com

T&C apply

A

Amit

1 a year ago

How audit and itr filling is done in option trading

CA Rahul Dwivedi     24 May 2023

Dear Amit,
Option trading is considered as Business Income so ITR filing is done accordingly. Audit is applicable if Turnover exceeds the specified limit i.e. 10 Cr. Pls note method of calculating turnover is peculiar in case of Option trading.
Please feel free to reach for further assistance at ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377.

CA Neeraj Bansal     24 May 2023

Income from Future and Option Trading is considered as the business income and same set of rules is applicable. if you need any help in this regard, you can contact me at 9718046555

CA Rohit Jain     24 May 2023

Option trading is considered as Speculative Business Income so ITR filing is done accordingly. Its quite typical to explain this here. Please feel free to reach for further assistance at 99295-11888.

T&C apply

A

Aarav Sharma

1 a year ago

I am a part-time freelancer based out of India who works with a platform based in the USA, and I receive payment for my services in USD. The platform recognizes me as a self-employed contractor. I am unaware of the taxation regulations in India for my income and would like to seek professional assistance to ensure that I am compliant with the law.

Aarav Sharma     17 May 2023

One thing here is that, although my earnings are in USD. The platform transfers the amount to my account in INR. They have partnership with some company, which transfers the money using some predefined conversion rate.

CA Yash Jain     17 May 2023

Mere receipt in India would not make you liable for tax in India, would suggest you to change the payment details and ensure to receive amount outside india, else you need to apply to assessing officer of the jurisdiction of the account you hold and get no tax liability certificate and ensure transfer from Indian account to your respective country account, however if you are also Resident in INDIA, then it is taxable and for more details contact me at cayashchopra@gmail.com

CA Rahul Dwivedi     22 May 2023

Dear Sharma Ji,
As i understood, you are leaving outside India and providing the services to company based outside India however the payment for the same you receive in India, however to advise required further details :
1) What is your residential Status Resident / Non Resident
2) The amount you receive in NRE A/c/ NRO A/c or normal saving Account
3) The amount you receive in convertible foreign exchange which get converted in INR based on previling exchange rate through platform like paypal or you receive in INR
You can approach us for further discussion at ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377.

Aarav Sharma     22 May 2023

I am Indian citizen and I am living in India. I work with platform which is based out of USA.

CA Neeraj Bansal     24 May 2023

Dear Aarav, in your case GST registration may be applicable but it is not meant that you need to pay it.. There are may factors which decide it, Since you are resident of india, your global income will be taxable in india. I Am dealing many clients same like you. For any further assistance , you can contact me at 9718046555

T&C apply

P

Puneet

1 a year ago

I am living in a rented house. I want to start my e-commerce business in this property. So i need GST for the same. For GST registration i have rented agreement and electricity bill with me. Do i need Aadhar card and pan card of the landlord also?

CA Deepak Kucheria     20 May 2023

Hi, practically Yes. The GST officers are asking for PAN and Aadhar of Landlord to ensure the genuineness of documents. For more information kindly connect with us at deepakkucheria@gmail.com or +91-9911744028.

CA Rahul Dwivedi     22 May 2023

Dear Mr. Puneet,
First of all the Rent Agreement should be registered. Second you will require the electricity bill of rented property. many times officer also ask for the PAN card and Aadhar card of the owner. Now a days department raising no. of queries so it is recommended to get the PAN card & Aadhar card along-with the rent agreement.
You can approach us for further discussion at ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377.

T&C apply

R

Raunak

1 a year ago

Earlier I was filing ITR by a CA can I change my CA

CA Rahul Dwivedi     19 Apr 2023

There is no issue in change of CA.
ITR can be filed by any CA .

For further assistance you can approach us on ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377

T&C apply
 
more
No more records
Resume has not uploaded!