Signup


Signup


Signup

CA Nagesh R Naik  

CA in Practice
1Year  11Month  experience

Chartered Accountant

  
   
 
No more records

Address

Second Floor, Shivaram Complex
Kundapura
Pin code - 576201

Availability

Mo,Tu,We,Th,Fr,Sa

9:30 am - 6:00 pm

Services


Industry Experience
Education
    B.com,CA
Associated with (Firm / Company Name)
    N R Naik & Co
Awards and Recognitions
    ..

M

Mani K

3 Months ago

Hello...I have applied for cancellation one week back and I got a mail that my GST is cancelled. But Today I received a email "Notice to return defaulters u/s 46 for not filing GSTR-3B" for Nov month. The problem is I din't open Bank account in the name of the company and also no Net banking . so How to pay the amount? Can anyone help me to clear those, will pay professional charges . Kindly let me know

CA Nagesh R Naik     29 Jan 2021

Mail: nrnaikcompany@gmail.com

CA Roomi Gupta     1 Feb 2021

You can pay amount thru NEFT from any bank account...... go to bank in which you have any account and do NEFT with cheque but confirm the bank charges from bank before issue cheque .
For more detail you can contact us @ ca.roomi12@gmail.com

T&C apply

A

A Ambavkar

5 Months ago

I am Indian resident for said financial year 2019-20, with Form16 for 8 months salary & tax paid in India,
I moved to Malaysia in same financial year and have last 4 months salary working in Malaysia having paid tax for the four months salary in Malaysia, will I be taxed in India too for the Malaysia four months salary.

CA Nagesh R Naik     4 Dec 2020

Contact nagurn95@gmail.com

CA Puja Sharma     4 Dec 2020

Yes, you have to pay tax India because you are resident for FY 2019-20. For Taxation of Malaysia salary you have to go by DTAA agreement. If the dTAA provides for taxability of Malaysia Salary in India then you can get the Tax Credit of the tax paid in Malaysia in India.

CA Naman Maloo     6 Dec 2020

It depends on DTAA between India malaysia but normally you wont be taxed twice for same income.
You can book a consultation with expert here to get a full explanation: https://www.taxontips.com/tax-notice-personal-consultation/

CA Roomi Gupta     7 Dec 2020

Income never taxed twice ..... Income from India is taxable in India

T&C apply

K

Kds

5 Months ago

Is Amount paid to employee by Employer as Notice period pay taxable in the hands of employee?

CA Roomi Gupta     27 Nov 2020

Yes definitely

KDS     28 Nov 2020

But isn't it tax free under section 10(10b)

CA Nagesh R Naik     28 Nov 2020

Yes

CA Nagesh R Naik     28 Nov 2020

Tax has to be paid on such notice pay

CA Naman Maloo     29 Nov 2020

yes

CA Akshay Ranka     29 Nov 2020

yes

T&C apply
No more records
No more records
Resume has not uploaded!