Signup


Signup


Signup

CA Yash Jain  

CA in Practice
4Year  0Month  experience

NA

100% (1 votes)   
   
 

Ayush Agrawal

2 a year ago
Visited For Business Incorporation,Company Auditing,Financial Consulting and MIS,GST

One of the best I got online , Really helpful and explained each and everything very clearly. 5 out of 5

No more records

Address

No.181,3rd Floor Opp Tileprint
V V Puram
Pin code - 560004

Availability

Mo,Tu,We,Th,Fr,Sa

9:30 am - 7:00 pm

Services

✔ Business Incorporation✔ Accounting / Book keeping
✔ Company Auditing✔ Compliances
✔ Financial Consulting and MIS✔ Direct Taxation
✔ Indirect Taxation✔ Mergers & Acquisition / Investment Banking
✔ Govt.Registrations and Licenses✔ Corporate Restructuring
✔ Corporate Registration & Verification✔ Corporate Legal Consulting
✔ Business Tax Planning and Management✔ Internal Audit
✔ GST

Industry Experience
✔ Automobiles✔ Banking
✔ Education and Training✔ Financial Services
✔ Gems and Jewellery✔ Healthcare
✔ IT & ITeS✔ Manufacturing
✔ Pharmaceuticals✔ Real Estate
✔ Services✔ Textiles
Education
    B.com,CA
Associated with (Firm / Company Name)
    CA Yash Jain & Associates(CSGA-Compliance Solution & Global Advisors)
Awards and Recognitions

S

Sai Krishna

1 Months ago

Two companies entered in to a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) in which a director is common. Shall we treat this as a related party transaction and what are the conditions to be followed as per Companies Act 2013?

CA Yash Jain     1 Oct 2021

Check out Section 188 of Companies Act,2013 and you will have your detail, for complete understanding book a consultancy on finaco and get a better indepth guidance

T&C apply

D

Dev Kr

1 Months ago

If a person named mr.x has a personal registration in bihar building construction, can he run a business firm in same department being 90% partner of the firm

CA Yash Jain     1 Oct 2021

Yes, GST does not bar on address of place of business

T&C apply

J

Jayesh

1 Months ago

Advice on withdrawal process from epfo for house purchase (i have > 5 years of service). and if i can withdraw money first, buy the property then using the money or i need to buy property first and then only after submitting papers i can withdraw? without withdrawing money first it is not possible for me to buy

CA Yash Jain     1 Oct 2021

You can withdraw the amount

T&C apply

A

Ashlin

1 Months ago

EPF withdrawal before 5 years of service. Need help in calculating TDS if income in AY is nil.

CA Yash Jain     1 Oct 2021

Rule 6 & Rule 11 has to be calculated to determine the exact tax payable on the same, send an mail to admin@finaco.in for detailed explanation

T&C apply

V

Vivek Kumar Singh

1 Months ago

I joined my job in october 2020. But i started receiving my salary from april 2021. Salary from Oct 2020 to feb 2021 was received as arrear in may 2021 on which 5% tax was deducted. How income tax will be calculated ? How 10e form can work and do i have to file currently ongoing itr of AY 2021-22

CA Yash Jain     1 Oct 2021

Calculation has to be done in accordance with relief measure provided under Section 89(1) which shall require tax calclulation for both year (Year to which salary relates) & Year in which salary is received, hence book a consultation with Finaco admin by sending an mail at admin@finaco.in and complete calculation detailed CA call can be provided

T&C apply

A

Akshay Singh

22 Days ago

Hello...im from rajasthan...ii want to open a firm of financial services...my work is i will give fixed returns on investment of investors of my firm.....i want to know how to open this type of firm and what is rules and regulations for this?

CA Yash Jain     1 Oct 2021

Need clarification on whether you would be investing on their behalf, or investors would be investing in a scheme framed by you? rules regulations differ based on the core concept

CA Yash Jain     1 Oct 2021

For Detailed Explanation, kindly book a consultation by sending email to admin@finaco.in

CA Naman Maloo     10 Oct 2021

How will you give fixed return?
Will you give this amount to other person as loan?
Or invest in stock market?
Please elaborate more..
You also need to consider NBFC laws.

If you need any consultation you can book one at: https://www.taxontips.com/tax-notice-personal-consultation/

T&C apply

A

Anurag Mishra

22 Days ago

Can intials in father name be printed on PAN CARD ??I am facing issue .. e.g. name is R.P Singh

CA Yash Jain     1 Oct 2021

According to Rules for allotment of PAN, we cannot provide initials for Father Name

T&C apply

S

Sylvia

1 Months ago

I paid 5% tax for tax collected at source on foreign remittance in July 2021, should I file it 2020-2021 or 2021-2022. can someone pls help.

CA Yash Jain     11 Sep 2021

TCS deducted in JULY-2021 falls under F.Y.2021-2022 hence you need to file during ITR filing for 2021-2022

T&C apply

K

Kumar

1 Months ago

Hi, My friend is changing job and moving from UAE to India where he will be working for a company based in Bangalore. However, he still has some consulting referral jobs in UAE for which he will get the commission on a regular basis. Can he still accept the money from abroad and which account is preferable to accept it and will there be any tax on the same? His current salary in the new company will be 12lakh per annum approx.

Regards,

CA Yash Jain     11 Sep 2021

Hi Kumar, Your friend can take comission referral income in his Savings account as well, tax liability will depend on slab rate applicable on individuals, however the only thing to check out is GST Applicability (Depends on threshold) hence to know more further mail me on cayashchopra@gmail.com

CA Rahul Dwivedi     14 Sep 2021

Dear Kumar, Your Friend has mainly two source of income 1) Salary & 2) Referral Commission (Business Income).
As he is individual so he will be taxed as per Slab structure, however please note against business income he can claim certain expenses to reduce tax burden.
GST- In your case GST registration is mandatory & your freid has to take the GST no. irrespective of turnover.
For Further Assistance you can reach me on ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377

T&C apply

A

Akhilesh Pandey

1 Months ago

How to save capital gain tax on selling paternal property

CA Yash Jain     11 Sep 2021

Check out Section 54 of Income tax act

CA Rahul Dwivedi     14 Sep 2021

Capital gain Tax can be saved by investing in New Property or specified securities. In case of parental property it will be long term capital gain tax & you can avail the benefit of Indexation.
To understand how much to invest or how to save maximum tax more details are required.
For futher assistance you can reach me on ca.rahuldwivedi@gmail.com or 9004485377

T&C apply
 
more
No more records
Resume has not uploaded!