Signup


Signup


Signup

CA Mayank Agrawal  

CA in Practice
2Year  10Month  experience

NA

  
   
 
No more records

Address

NA
Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, India
Pin code - NA

Availability

NA

NA - NA

Services

✔ Business Incorporation✔ Accounting / Book keeping
✔ Company Auditing✔ Compliances
✔ Direct Taxation✔ Indirect Taxation
✔ Personal Wealth Planning✔ Business Planning & Initiation
✔ Internal Audit✔ GST

Industry Experience
✔ NA
Education
    NA
Associated with (Firm / Company Name)
    NA
Awards and Recognitions
    NA

S

Shraddha

6 Months ago

Why there is a difference between ITC claimed in GSTR-3B and accrued as per GSTR-2A? And how to resolve the issue

CA Naman Maloo     13 May 2019

There can be various reason for such mismatch one needs to check by downloading GSTR 2A and reconciling it.

You would require help of an expert to solve your issue.
If you need any help you can mail me at canamanmaloo@gmail.com

CA Mayank Agrawal     13 May 2019

Better check entry wise and make reconciliation statement.

T&C apply

S

Shraddha

6 Months ago

I want to close my sole proprietorship business. but I have got an issue with my gst filings, My tax liability as per GSTR-1 and as per GSTR-3B differ? why does that happen and how to solve this issue? Please help.

CA Naman Maloo     13 May 2019

How can there be a problem between GSTR 1 and 3B?
1 includes detail of sale bill and 3B determines GST liability
So there should not be any problem.

CA Mayank Agrawal     13 May 2019

Contact 8793145146

T&C apply

S

Shailendra

8 Months ago


I sold my grandfather's property (my father's share per grandfather's will) in July 2018. I received 50% advance. The property sale is not yet complete and this financial year is ending. The final settlement will happen in June 2019. Do I need to show the advance I received while filing income tax returns for this year. I have invested that advanced to purachase an apartment.

CA Mayank Agrawal     12 Mar 2019

Kindly refer sec 54F for tax exemption and answer of your query whether to show the advance recd in return is NO. Kindly contact me at mayank8118@gmail.com for more detail.

CA Utsav Khandelwal     13 Mar 2019

If the property sold in house property than you can claim exemption under section 54 otherwise under section 54F. For further queery contact on 9549912646 or ca.utsav123@gmail.com

CA Naman Maloo     1 May 2019

no you need to show it when the sale is complete i.e. in FY 2019-20. for further discussion you can contact me on canamanmaloo@gmail.com

T&C apply

S

Sameer

8 Months ago

I purchased a flat for 2,80,000 (april 1996). stamp+brokerage for flat 10,000 (april 1996).
Repair and renovation is total 1,00,000 in 2010. Sold the flat for 23,00,000 (december 2018).
Paid brokerage (46000).
What is the amount on which capital gain tax (LTCG) is liable? (after indexing as per latest data)

CA Mayank Agrawal     12 Mar 2019

Capital Gain will be around 13lk
Kindly contact mayank8118@gmail.com for detailed calculations and know more about tax exemptions.

CA Utsav Khandelwal     13 Mar 2019

The Capital gain can vary as per the as per its value in year 2001-02. For more clarity kindly contact on 9549912646 or ca.utsav123@gmail.com

T&C apply

S

Sakshi

11 Months ago

I am changing my job and joining a company as a consultant. I will be earning 30 lakhs per annum in Maharashtra. Which route should i opt for, being a permanent employee and paying normal tax - or shall i come under PRESUMTIVE TAXATION. Will i be able to save more tax by coming under Presumptive ? Would appreciate if you can show me the taxation difference until 80 C under both normal as well as presumptive. Will the company need to deduct any GST/Service Tax before transferring the salary to me.

CA Mayank Agrawal     19 Dec 2018

For professionals there is a provision in income tax 44ADA for presumptive income. Feel free to contact me mayank8118@gmail.com for details.

CA Yash Jain     20 Dec 2018

A.In case you stay as employee

1.PF WOULD BE DEPOSITED FROM EMPLOYER & EMPLOYEE
2.TDS WOULD BE BASED ON SLAB RATES
3.NO EXTRA PAPER WORK AS FORM 16 WOULD BE ONLY DOCUMENT TO BE MAINTAINED (We can help you in proper salary structure)
4.IN CASE OF SHIFT OF COMPANY, IT WOULD BE EASY FOR YOU TO SHIFT WITH INCREASED PAYCHECK

B.IF YOU BECOME CONSULTANT

1.SINCE YOUR TURNOVER EXCEEDS BASIC LIMIT YOU WOULD HAVE TO GET REGISTERED UNDER GST AND CHARGE GST TO YOUR COMPANY AT 18% (rate can be helped out) & File Monthly Returns and increased paper compliances.
2.Company would not deduct any PF/ESI (which would be set back in case of future money planning)
3.However you would be free to take up other work as well since you would be registered under GST (Extra Income with more paper work).
4.In case of shifting more chances of other company not relying on your FORM 16A.

In case of further queries do book a consultancy and let us know .. we would help you out in identifying correct structure for your need in order to save tax and gain max

T&C apply
No more records
No more records
Resume has not uploaded!